Traffic (Striping / Marking) Archived

Roswell Riverwalk Trail Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4695

Issue ID:

4839789

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Striping / Marking)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

for some reason a crosswalk here was lined but then never painted. it appears it was to be white rectangles indicating the road crosses a pedestrian path. I rarely see cars cross there but it would be nice if the city finished this so there was a crosswalk


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.