Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2900 68th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4839829

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

511 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It is happening again! There is a pile of garbage and old furniture in front of the house, it has been there for several days and it keeps growing. For last two years numerous issues were reported for this location,...…. no actions though!. It seems that rules do not apply to them!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.