Tree Concern Archived

10400 Petersboro Rd Woodstock, MD 21163, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4840249

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown trees blocking sidewalk. Is there anyway to get these trees trimmed so the entire sidewalk can be used?

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on Peteraboro at the corner of Wetherburn
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

10 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Pete (Registered User)

  • Reopened Waverly Woods (Registered User)

  • Waverly Woods (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.