Illegal Parking Archived

148th - 152nd Macadam Road South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9030

Issue ID:

4840336

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

There are illegally parked cars between 148th and 152nd South and Macadam Road. The sign distinctly says "No Parking Anytime". Why are they still there and why aren't the directions on the signs enforced?

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. There are a variety of cars parked between South 148th and South 152nd and Macadam Road that are illegally parked right in front of "No Parking Anytime" signs. Nothing is ever done about this unlawful parking. Why?

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.