Road Markings Archived

Corridor Road Annapolis Junction, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4840341

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Duplicated By:

4782915, 5112979

Description

I filed a complaint against the company doing the paving operations a while back in this area. That being said, the traffic control devices that were paved over have not been repainted. When will occur? I talked to BOH or some other office about this and they reassured me that it would happen. I have not seen anything as of yet

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.