Flooding Archived

2580 62nd Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4840637

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

for years and recently increasing is the irrigation water run off from this property. owner does not respond to complaints from neighbors, no action....

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. constant run off of irrigation water from the property keeping the gutter always full of water and running down various blocks....
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. from the front yard

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.