Overgrown Stump Growth Open

James St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4841691

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

Stump growth on the corner of James and Market overgrown creating a public hazard. Vehicles exiting Market cannot see oncoming traffic. This is a repeating condition. The stump should be removed to clear this once and for all.


New Comment

I want to...