Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Crosswalk Signal Out Acknowledged

4778 North Damen Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4841998

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Square

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-02500915

Description

The crosswalk signals on the south side of the Lawrence & Damen intersection are both not functioning. They do not light up at all throughout the cycle of the light. The signals on the north side of Lawrence seem to work normally.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Crosswalk Signal Out
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 3128331305

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.