High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

808 South 6th Street Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37220

Issue ID:

4842036

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Planning received a compliant regarding 808B S. 6th Street. A neighbor stated that there was a large amount of mice in the vacant structure. They're concerned because the mice are now going into neighboring properties.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • Closed CE-ST (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.