Abandoned Vehicles Archived

141 Grove Avenue Albany, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4842121

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Helderberg

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned Van at the Dead End of Grove Avenue next to 141 Grove Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on private property or city property? Please select one.
A. Public property
Q. What makes you believe the vehicle is abandoned? How long has the vehicle been abandoned? Briefly describe the situation.
A. It has been parked there since the resident has moved in.
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. N/A
Q. What are the make and model of the car (ex: Ford sedan)?
A. N/A
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. N/A

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.