Overgrown Lots Archived

3008 Virginia 5 Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4842336

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Bottom

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304266

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

The grass on both sides of VA 5 -- and the median -- between Rocketts landing and the traffic circle at E. Main/Dock Street needs to be mowed back -- it's really overgrown.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.