Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sewer clean out cap Acknowledged

1142 47th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4843008

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

123 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

The city trucks did tree trimming in the alley and their trucks ran over and broke the sewer clean out cap behind my property, it leaves a hole which is unsafe for people walking in alley.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.