Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

126 Cross Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23920

Issue ID:

4843531

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light cycle traveling on Walnut St at Cross St needs to be adjusted. The light stays red too long causing motorists not familiar with the area to believe the lights are stuck and they proceed through the intersection making for a dangerous situation. The light stays red while the lights at Cross and Ferry change 4 times.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.