Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

7 Ring Avenue Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4843631

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

7 Ring Avenue in Quincy parks their cars (without overnight permits) out in the street, taking up spaces. They choose NOT to ever use their big driveway (with huge garage), causing traffic as Ring Avenue is a small street for two ways traffic. Please help with this oncoming issue and ignorant. Please come and check overnight permit parking around the area. Thank You!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Closed Quincy Gal (Registered User)

  • Reopened lastoftheolddays (Registered User)

  • Closed Quincy Gal (Registered User)

  • Reopened lastoftheolddays (Registered User)

  • tiredandretired (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

  • Quincy Gal (Registered User)

  • tiredandretired (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.