Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

2525 11th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4843650

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Tree Trim

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Oak tree on City property needs trimmed. Many branches are severely overhanging onto 11th Ave N near the alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.