Rotting Palm Tree Archived

5232 3rd Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4843915

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, odor

Description

There is a palm tree in the right of way in front of my house that is starting to smell due to it rotting and decaying away. Please remove the tree before it falls and damages property or cars.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.