S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

3625 Corbett Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 366420

Issue ID:

4844945

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

Ppl cutting the trees and bushes on property next to creek bed with a $500 dumping sign. They are dumping very large cut up tree trunks I'm the creek. I'm with the neighborhood watch and we are doing our best to clean up this area

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.