Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless camp Acknowledged

Forest Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4845583

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

836630

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless are setting up camp at top of embankment under highway 24 eastbound and westbound and this morning another person set up camp at street level. Contacted Caltrans and they responded that it was City of Oakland’s responsibility

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Joel Adachi (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.