Sanitation Department Archived

3821 18th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4846014

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hi - I live/own my home at 1787 38th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33713 and the home directly behind my garage (across alley) is a rental and every time they have people moving out they dump all of their unwanted things next to the dumpster located on the end of my property and in the alley. I have called sanitation, reported it 2x in the St Pete Collects app, called Code and now I am reporting again here as no one has come out or done anything yet. PLEASE send someone to clean this up, and PLEASE contact the owner of the home and/or leasing company to charge these people cleanup or take their deposit - something has to be done here.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.