Fellsmere Public Park Smoking Archived

1 W Border Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4846087

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

People sitting on public benches smoking. People walking around the public park smoking. Cigerett butts on the ground.
What is the solution Mr. Knox?

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Trash

10 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • NotGhazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • NotGhazi (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • NotGhazi (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Closed Anonymous (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.