Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

2210 12th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4846400

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The city replaced my storm drain in front of my house and in the process dumped solid concrete on my lawn in two areas where the grass will not grow. In addition, they did a poor job of re planting the grass. Please come out and repair. My address if above, but you can call me at 727-560-1114. One of the areas is right by the drain yet the other one is on the other side of the front area. Not even sure WHY concrete was poured there.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.