Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

25 Ocean Avenue Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4846522

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk needs repair.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. cracks in the sidewalk
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Patrick (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.