Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way Archived

2400 244th Avenue Southeast Sammamish, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24170

Issue ID:

4846861

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Really dangerous, big sharp branch hanging down low over the sidewalk on the park side of 244th Ave SE at approximately SE 24th ST. This is going to be a very dangerous situation for pedestrians and bicyclists. Please cut that branch ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Dangerous big sharp branch low hanging over pedestrian walkway
Q. What is the location of the tree and/or vegetation?
A. 244th Ave SE at approximately SE 24th ST on the park side of the road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.