Trash Open

Fair Haven Middle School New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4848243

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This has been reported to the Board of Ed numerous times. Prostitution is being conducted behind the black gate, drug use, people are going back there urinating and taking bowel movements. Just adding to the trash that the maintenance people keep throwing back there. Why are they ignoring this. We live here, we pay taxes why must we go through this daily. Please help!!!!!!!!!


3 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Becky (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...