Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

401 Travis Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4850388

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304737

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signal not counting down correctly. (happens all day)

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Signal not counting down correctly. (happens all day)
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.