Overgrowth Open

98 Fanjoy Drive chicopee, massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2810

Issue ID:

4850677

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

While mowing the grass at the front entrance of Fairview cemetery today, I was approached by the resident of 38 Fanjoy Street. She was inquiring about who is responsible for mowing the tree belt on the right side of 98 Fanjoy, whether it is the resident or the city. The grass is about 3 foot tall and does present quite a safety hazard for vehicles making the corner. Any response to this matter would be great, seeing how this is a matter of public safety. Thank you, Mr. Bean. Parks dept working foreman

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...