Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Traffic Violations Acknowledged

14th St Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

4851494

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Violations

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

PEOPLE FLY WAY TOO FAST UP AND DOWN 14TH STREET , THE PART CLOSER TO TAGGART'S. THERE ARE KIDS AND ANIMALS THAT PLAY BASKETBALL/CROSS THAT STREET AND RIDE BICYCLES AND I AM SCARED ONE DAY I WILL SEE A CHILD/ANIMAL HURT DUE TO THESE FLYING JERKS WHO DON'T BOTHER TO WATCH OUT.


7 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • TiredOfYourMess (Registered User)

  • Metallicat (Registered User)

  • TiredOfYourMess (Registered User)

  • Metallicat (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • Metallicat (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.