Traffic Signals Archived

Foothill Dr Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

4854973

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Bonneville Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light at Foothill and 1300 S. Sat through 5 cycles to turn east on 1300 S into St. Mary's with no turn arrow. Finally I made a left on a red light. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Left Turn (to go east)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. noon

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • EBCC (Registered User)

  • Macky (Registered User)

  • Utahn1 (Registered User)

  • M. H. (Registered User)

  • Mimid (Registered User)

  • qq (Registered User)

  • KRC (Registered User)

  • KLarkin (Registered User)

  • Toni Carter (Registered User)

  • JS (Registered User)

  • JP OGDEN (Registered User)

  • Karen Kaull Weiss (Registered User)

  • EBCC (Registered User)

  • WB (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Connie (Registered User)

  • Mcouturier (Registered User)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • WB (Registered User)

  • Nicole Grada (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.