PTO - Traffic Sign Request Archived

1600 25th Street North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572220

Issue ID:

4854981

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Tree Trim

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Tree branch obstructing view of the stop sign heading southbound. If the branch is too large and sign installers cannot cut it, please forward/assign to the Parks Dept.

also asked...
Q. Accident
A. No
Q. Work Performed
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Signs
A. No Answer Given
Q. Work Performed
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Posts
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to P
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to A
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to E
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to T
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to O
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.