Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal Archived

1 West Border Road Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4855756

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - All Other

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

City replace this tree two times already, they killed three trees in this location. The existing tree is a Willow tree without a water bag, it locates between two walking paths. The Willow tree is a messy tree and will become over grown. A flowering tree is more better choice for that location
Do Park department have their own watering program for the new trees, rather than wasting money on new trees every year.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. New Tree Request

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.