Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

144th Street South And 146th Street Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4856033

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

278 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

On 34th avenue south on the walkway. People are using this walkway for a parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. four vehicles of various type every day

8 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • laura buckmaster (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • laura buckmaster (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.