Loitering vehicle near children Archived

20301 32nd Ave S SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4856192

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4248

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Hi, there is a near-daily, loitering car in our neighborhood near many small children. Burgundy Ford Focus - license #BLB2775 (far as I can tell). Parks near the entrance to Madrona Elementary School. I live across the street and my neighbor who doesn't speak much English (Bosnian) brought this to my attention. We both have young children. Occupants appear to be two males, who sit and smoke. and though cliche - dress in dark, hooded attire... May be innocent but we are obviously concerned. Request to check license for any criminal activity on record, and followup. Thank you so much.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.