Flooding Archivé

501 9th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1640260

ID du Problème:

4856575

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Vues:

127 fois

Quartier:

Uptown

A signalé:

le

Duplicated By:

3016840

Description

Every rain, whether light or heavy, this area floods and ponds for several days to beyond the sidewalk within the City right-of-way. This is a public safety issue that needs to be addressed. Our concern is that the upcoming MLK Resurfacing initiative will only make it worse if not addressed in advance of resurfacing.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Curb cut and sidewalk flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. East side of MLK N at intersection of 5th Ave N

Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Mayor's Action Center 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • CSR3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Stormwater 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.