Nuisance/Disturbance Archived

11 Lexington Street Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4857097

Submitted To:

City of Brockton, MA

Category:

Nuisance/Disturbance

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

Every night cars playing extremely loud music and smoking marijuana. No respect for neighbors or their property. They eat and throw their empty food containers, bottles,and such on the street and on peoples property.Disgusting, Aggravating

also asked...
Q. If this issue is happening now please call 911! SeeClickFix requests are not handled immediately. By responding to this question you are acknowledging that this will not be dealt with until the next business day at the earliest.
A. ok

5 Comments

  • SeeClickFix (Verified Official)

  • Rose (Registered User)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Closed Kimsone (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.