Stormwater Issue Archived

5432 Leeland Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185

Issue ID:

4857183

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

3rd report of clogged drain flooding street. grass has grown in and around drain. I've reported over and over. get rid of the grass get rid of the problem

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. east corner leeland st south and pinellas bayway
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.