Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Why not us? Acknowledged

825 Philip Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4858396

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

79 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please replace the sidewalks - I will pay - you are fixing sidewalks where no one walks - why not a street near the bus stop?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Jefferson/Philip
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 10
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. large holes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Gary Gentry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Gary Gentry (Registered User)

  • ILoveDetroit (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.