Code Enforcement Closed

Adjacent To 7242 Bounty Sarasota, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4859668

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

403 times

Neighborhood:

Gulf Gate Estates

Reported:

on

Description

Lot adjacent to 72 42 Bounty and Lot on Post Rd between Breakwater Cir. and Bounty both sides of street. Weeds are overgrown and encroaching on the sidewalk impeding pedestrian access. These lots are owned by Medallion Home.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Overgrown Grass or Weeds

6 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • David Enslow (Registered User)

  • csellitto4 (Registered User)

  • csellitto4 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...