Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Unsafe Drive / Walkway Acknowledged

3533 Fm 1092 Rd Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4859803

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

154 times

Reported:

on

Description

The new hotel being built in front of Oyster Creek Assistant Living has high grass and weeds, unscreened garbage that gets on the roadway, loose metal lumber and all kinds of other issues that need to be addressed. I, along with another person have gotten flat tires due to nails being on the roadway.

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Is the house occupied?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Will you allow access?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.