Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Overgrown Tree Acknowledged

98-100 Bright Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

4860131

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree between 98-100 Bright overgrown into building, creating a sanitary/hazardous condition and obstructing access to fire escape. Please trim back.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.