Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

24 Lexford Pl Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4805

Issue ID:

4860470

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837537

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Potholes blew out my tire. I see this has been reported since 2014 without fixing. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.