Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

2591–2599 Mountain Blvd Oakland 94611, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4805

Issue ID:

4860479

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Pines

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837539

Description

Series of infilled potholes. Saw a biker down as a result. Please fill.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. several holes feet across
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.