Other Archived

Corner Of Oxford Rd And Oak St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4860684

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

This corner needs brush cleaning. Children cannot walk on the sidewalks due to overgrown grass and shrubs causing children to walk on the street in a very dangerous intersection
Would appreciate having the home owners approached about this safety issues And/Or having the town correct and clean


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.