Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking Archived

16720 Se 271st St Covington 98042, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4860832

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bad driving

Description

This car has been abandoned in our parking lot for weeks. It hasn’t moved and we are worried it might have been dumped here.

also asked...
Q. Is this vehicle on public street or private property?
A. Public street or road shoulder
Q. Please provide Make, Model and Color of vehicle? License plate state and number and any other identifying characteristics if necessary.
A. chevy Impala-tan.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.