Black Pool Water Archived

701 Marlboro Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4860913

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, mosquito

Description

Pool is not in use and remains uncovered. Pool water is black and infested with mosquitos. A marked increase in the mosquito population poses a credible health risk. A smell of bleach at times comes from yard. Multiple complaints in past but no long term solutions. Front and back yard look like a jungle.

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.