Inoperable Motor Vehicle Open

1021 N. Quincy Ave. Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 29465

Issue ID:

4862859

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, snow

Description

Inoperable Truck With Flat Tire and Expired Tags. Has Been Sitting on Street for over a year, causes snow removal difficulty last winter and this winter as well if not moved. Also makes parking difficult. License Plate : DFB 752 Needs Towed

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. No
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. Yes

New Comment

I want to...