Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

Vacant Lot Between The Convenience Store And Farragut Ave At Mare Island Way Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4863220

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Stocky bald guy has moved into the empty lot north of the convenience store south of Farragut at Mare Island way from his last hold out of nuisance property 408 Hichborn st. This guy has been trashing the area in a major way for at least the year and a half I have lived here. All the shopping carts and at least 90% of the trash is because of him . He can be seen moving trash around daily with shopping carts and leaving it around numerous places. He also might be in the bushes north of Farragut. If Vallejo is serious about blight etc. he should be permanently removed from this area. Vallejo deserves better and he gives the neighborhood a trashy feel all by himself. A shame this has gone on so long


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.