Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

Diamond Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4863306

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Neighborhood Party on the higher numbers of Diamond Street. People are blocking driveways in order to park to attend the party. Having a party is a great idea but not at the cost of blocking private driveways in order to find a space to attend the party. The block of Diamond street from 98 to lower Diamond is seeing a major parking issue with cars double parked and blocking people's driveways. Police need to be more present when this party is going on. It is not the first year with these issue.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Unanimous (Registered User)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Unanimous (Registered User)

  • DAK (Registered User)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Unanimous (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.