Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

10 Rose Ln New York 10312, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

4864509

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Huguenot

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Storm drain clogged with debris.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

8 Comments

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Verified Official)

  • Elaine Trapasso (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Elaine Trapasso (Registered User)

  • Elaine Trapasso (Registered User)

  • Elaine Trapasso (Registered User)

  • Elaine Trapasso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.