Paint dumping into the street Archived

213 W. Kingsley Street Ann Arbor Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1555

Issue ID:

4864519

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345406

Description

The painting crew at 213 West Kingsley Street condo project has paint that is dumping into the street headed to the storm outlet.

Also, they're working on a Sunday and I thought the ordinance did not allow for construction work on Sundays.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Ron Oblander (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.