Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

602 Belcourt Pkwy Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4695

Issue ID:

4864737

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

more of a facility upgrade request. would it be possible to upgrade the current water fountains for a set that are designed more specifically for filling water bottles? since a majority of trail users bring water bottles it would be great to have an option that is better equipped for how majority of users use the fountain.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.